Ipchicken.Com - Info

ipchicken receives about 19,054 unique visitors and 19,435 (1.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $152.43/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $427,942.60. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ipchicken.com is ranked number 51,741 in the world and 0.00414% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Pittsburgh, PA, 15232, United States and links to network IP address 209.68.27.16.

About - Ipchicken.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$427,942.60
Daily Revenue:
$152.43
Monthly Revenue:
$4,572.90
Yearly Revenue:
$55,636.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,054
Monthly Unique Visitors:
571,620
Daily Pageviews:
19,435 (1.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
51,741 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00414% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
719
Average Load Time:
(1820 ms) 36 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 44.8%44.8%21134
India 9.5%9.7%46684
Canada 9.4%10.3%11585
Indonesia 5.2%5.0%15171
Philippines 4.4%4.3%7898
United Kingdom 3.6%3.5%44556
Australia 3.1%3.0%26549
Belgium 2.3%2.3%14144
Ireland 2.2%2.1%9336
France 1.2%1.1%100968
Germany 0.8%0.7%193526
Vietnam 0.6%0.6%46762

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ipchicken.com
100.00%100.00%1.03

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
3,650
Google Indexed Pages:
15
Yahoo Backlinks:
4,002
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
16
Bing Backlinks:
3,679
Bing Indexed Pages:
16

Domain Overview

SEMrush ipchicken.com
Domain:
  ipchicken.com
Rank:
  9966
Organic Keywords:
  633
Organic Traffic:
  157,149
Organic Cost:
  $46,495.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  325
Facebook shares:
  2,030
Facebook comments:
  473
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  667
Facebook total:
  2,828
Tweets:
  576
Google +:
  249
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  10,238
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Addressing/Lookup

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
209.68.27.16
ASN:
AS7859 
ISP:
pair Networks 
Server Location:
Pittsburgh
PA
15232
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.68.27.16

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 24 May 2015 09:43:44 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29
Content-Length: 6074
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns553.pair.com
Rname root.pair.com
Serial Number 2013071001
Refresh 3600
Retry 300
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX qs3546.pair.com 3600
A 209.68.27.16 3600
NS ns553.pair.com 3600
NS ns000.ns0.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-12-09
Domain Age:
13 years 5 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pairnic.com...
Domain Name: ipchicken.com
Registry Domain ID: 80917199_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.pairnic.com
Registrar URL: https://www.pairnic.com
Updated Date: 2011-01-29T23:34:56+0000Z
Creation Date: 2001-12-09T22:18:06+0000Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2015-12-09T22:18:06+0000Z
Registrar: pairNIC INC
Registrar IANA ID: 99
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887247642
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: C K
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PO BOX 3063
Registrant City: Oakland
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94609
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4155551122
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: C. K.
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: PO BOX 3063
Admin City: Oakland
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94609
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4155545555
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: C. K.
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: PO BOX 3063
Tech City: Oakland
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94609
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4155545555
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS000.NS0.COM
Name Server: NS271.PAIR.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-05-24T09:43:46+0000Z <<<

NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the
following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (a) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or
facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations; or (b)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data
to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited registrar, except
as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing
registrations. pairNIC reserves all rights and remedies it now has or may have
in the future, including, but not limited to, the right to terminate your
access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion, for any violations by you
of these terms of use, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by these terms of use.
pairNIC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

** Register Now at http://www.pairNIC.com/ **
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IPCHICKEN.COM
Registrar: PAIR NETWORKS INC.D/B/A PAIRNIC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 99
Whois Server: whois.pairnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.pairnic.com
Name Server: NS000.NS0.COM
Name Server: NS271.PAIR.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 29-jan-2011
Creation Date: 09-dec-2001
Expiration Date: 09-dec-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 24 May 2015 09:43:28 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ipchicken.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.