Ipchicken.Com - Info ipchicken.com

ipchicken.com receives about 11,200 unique visitors and 11,424 (1.02 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $96.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $59,441.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ipchicken.com is ranked number 52,179 in the world and 0.00224% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.25.113.26. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - ipchicken.com

Displays current IP address and provides information.
How did ipchicken.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ipchicken.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
11,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
336,000
Daily Pageviews:
11,424 (1.02 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
52,179 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00224% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 65.3%65.3%14340
India 3.4%3.5%56109
United Kingdom 3.2%3.1%48325
Canada 2.9%2.9%28194
Australia 2.5%2.5%23123
Sweden 1.8%1.8%15294
Germany 1.3%1.2%119026
Philippines 1.1%1.1%14544
Mexico 0.7%0.7%62760
Thailand 0.7%0.7%32297
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%62451
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%19038
Poland 0.6%0.6%71823
Indonesia 0.6%0.6%59662
Turkey 0.6%0.6%64016

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ipchicken.com
100.00%100.00%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ipchicken.com
Domain:
  ipchicken.com
Rank:
  9,628
Organic Keywords:
  2,927
Organic Traffic:
  124,307
Organic Cost:
  $24,901.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  61
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
734
Total Backlinks:
  15,800
Follow Links:
  14,724
Nofollow Links:
  1,076
Referring Domains:
  597
Referring IPs:
  626

How socially engaged is ipchicken.com?

Facebook:
  3,041
Google +:
  87
Linkedin:
  8
Stumbles:
  11,201
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much ipchicken.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$96.11
Monthly Revenue:
$2,883.30
Yearly Revenue:
$35,080.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 7,460$85.56
Canada 331$2.32
United Kingdom 354$2.21
Australia 286$2.15
Sweden 206$1.09
Germany 137$0.66
India 400$0.64
Netherlands 80$0.41
United Arab Emirates 80$0.30
Philippines 126$0.20
Thailand 80$0.20
Poland 69$0.12
Indonesia 69$0.08
Mexico 80$0.08
Turkey 69$0.07

How much money do ipchicken.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$17.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$530.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,454.04
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,861
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
55,843
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
679,421
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 1,343$15.40
Canada 83$0.58
Australia 57$0.43
United Kingdom 57$0.35
Sweden 58$0.31
Germany 40$0.19
India 112$0.18
Netherlands 14$0.07
Indonesia 40$0.05
United Arab Emirates 11$0.04
Poland 23$0.04
Philippines 9$0.01
Thailand 5$0.01
Mexico 7$0.01
Turkey 5$0.01

How much is ipchicken.com worth?

Website Value:
$59,441.78

Where is ipchicken.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.25.113.26
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.25.113.26

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does ipchicken.com load?

Average Load Time:
(565 ms) 93 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Add to Favorites renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Monitor uptime…. Sign up Now! renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
site24x7.com renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Browser: Mozil…Safari/537.36 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
IP Address and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Link To Us: renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
(c) 2016 IPChicken - renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ipchicken.com/images/1main_10.gif (5 days)
http://ipchicken.com/images/26.gif (5 days)
http://ipchicken.com/images/7.gif (5 days)
http://ipchicken.com/images/9.gif (5 days)
http://ipchicken.com/images/green.gif (5 days)
http://ipchicken.com/images/ipc.gif (5 days)
http://ipchicken.com/images/main_03.gif (5 days)
http://ipchicken.com/images/main_08.gif (5 days)
http://ipchicken.com/images/main_12.gif (5 days)
http://ipchicken.com/images/main_17.gif (5 days)
http://ipchicken.com/images/pixel.gif (5 days)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="javascript:makeLink()">Add to Favorites</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/aclk?sa=l&amp;ai=…-***ysis.html" class="rhurl rhdefaultcolored">site24x7.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="link.html"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="privacy.html">Privacy Policy</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (14% reduction).

Compressing http://ipchicken.com/images/main_03.gif could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction).
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

ipchicken.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

ipchicken.com supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Addressing/Lookup

What sites are related to ipchicken.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Sun, 02 Oct 2016 02:01:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dbb2254482c0fdc1424af5d5c877364e11475373***3; expires=Mon, 02-Oct-17 02:01:33 GMT; path=/; domain=.ipchicken.com; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2eb49131b47f2567-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.25.113.26 299
A 104.25.112.26 299
NS joel.ns.cloudflare.com 3595
NS sara.ns.cloudflare.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-12-09
Domain Age:
15 years 11 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.pairnic.com...
Domain Name: ipchicken.com
Registry Domain ID: 80917199_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.pairNIC.com
Registrar URL: https://www.pairNIC.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-08T16:01:01+0000Z
Creation Date: 2001-12-09T22:18:06+0000Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-12-09T22:18:06+0000Z
Registrar: pairNIC INC
Registrar IANA ID: 99
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887247642
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: C K
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: PO BOX 3063
Registrant City: Oakland
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94609
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4155551122
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: C. K.
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: PO BOX 3063
Admin City: Oakland
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94609
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4155545555
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: C. K.
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: PO BOX 3063
Tech City: Oakland
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94609
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.4155545555
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: JOEL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-02T02:01:39+0000Z <<<

NOTICE AND TERMS OF USE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the
following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (a) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail, telephone, or
facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations; or (b)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries or data
to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited registrar, except
as reasonably necessary to register domain names or modify existing
registrations. pairNIC reserves all rights and remedies it now has or may have
in the future, including, but not limited to, the right to terminate your
access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion, for any violations by you
of these terms of use, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by these terms of use.
pairNIC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

** Register Now at http://www.pairNIC.com/ **
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IPCHICKEN.COM
Registrar: PAIR NETWORKS INC.D/B/A PAIRNIC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 99
Whois Server: whois.pairnic.com
Referral URL: http://www.pairnic.com
Name Server: JOEL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
Updated Date: 08-jan-2016
Creation Date: 09-dec-2001
Expiration Date: 09-dec-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 02 Oct 2016 02:01:22 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ipchicken.com widget